Thursday, April 28, 2011

Growing Up!!

My lil man is getting sooo big! He will be a year old in about a month. I can't believe it has gone by so fast! Nothing has really changed in my life. Except my attitude. I go to work everyday, Grimace takes care of Tarin. *shrug* It might be a totally fucked up situation, but it is our totally fucked up situation and it works for us!! I love my kids and I love my indifference I have aquired when dealing with Grimace. He hasn't grown up a bit, but the amazing thing is...I DON'T GIVE A FUCK!! LOL! I really don't. I will continue to keep doing me and taking care of the kids. He can continue sitting on the couch as life passes him by...i damn sure ain't stopping my life!

I know the pic is a little dark...but they are all just sooo cute. These are my babies....i was just reading through my old posts and i am hilarious!! If this is your first time here you should do the same. I really am hilarious!! consistently good stuff!! I think i will go back and erase a few TMI posts...but overall i am a funny biotch!! I'll try and bless ya'll more often!

Wednesday, October 13, 2010


i dont know why this makes me laugh so much, but it does. im a simple girl.


So posting has been blocked on my work sneaking in covertly and ive had a baby since i been gone!!! Tarin Marcus was born 6/9/10. my lil hi yella fella!! i had to have a damn emergency c-section cuz this joker was feet first. my water broke at home and when i hauled ass to the hospital and they checked me, his feet were hanging out!! my other 2 babies were dark as you could expect from mixed babies, but lil Mr. Tarin was sooo light!! i love my babies!!!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

I'm Just Saying Tho....

I need a crack team of investigators to check this out please….they related some kinda way…I don’t care what no one say!!  And I believe if Jermaine knew that was his own seed he would have been rapping for a check A LONG TIME AGO!!! he with Lil Wayne and making Young Money all kinds of cheese. How could Jermaine let this happen?? Is he outsourcing his child exploitation now?  Hmmmm…..well like Lil Chuckie say “ he all over the bread like a sesame seed” and if Pops is getting too old to exploit like he used to, than hell, let Wayne get a shot!!




Wednesday, April 8, 2009


Am I the only one that didn’t know??......rap boy extraordinaire, Wayne’s ghostwriter (side-eye @ City) Drake is a Canadian actor and was/is in Degrassi High: the next Generation….ummmm yeaaahhh..dude is extremely H-O-O-D….i’m watchin Saturday morning T.V. nonsense with my daughter the other day and I see this shit!! I’m like “hell naw, that aint HIM!”  well I took it to Google…and yes the fuck it is….all I can say is WOW…*walking off singing* “and we like her, and we like her too…and we like her too!”



Thursday, March 26, 2009

Actual Ad on Craigs.List

Avoid scams and fraud by dealing locally! Beware any deal involving Western Union, Moneygram, wire transfer, cashier check, money order, shipping, escrow, or any promise of transaction protection/certification/guarantee. More info

Now casting Music Video for "I Wanna Be Your Thong" (Lower East Side)

Reply to: [Errors when replying to ads?]
Date: 2009-03-22, 2:36PM EDT

Epileptic/Arson Productions is now casting actors and actresses for a music video called: "I Wanna Be Your Thong" by the illest up and coming rap artist: "Ghetto Blood Drinka".

The premise of the video is a fictitious porno film shoot called "Inter-racial Creamfest Orgie 5". A line of 30-40 of the dopest bitches and hoes are waiting to give oral pleasure to "GBD" in order to get cast in the film when all of a sudden the dopest of the dope, flyest, sweet-ass she-honey appears on her knees before "GBD" causing him to break into song and perform his new single called "I Wanna Be Your Thong".

We need the best looking bitches and g's the streets have to offer. You must be willing to T-bag and bottom from the top and dance experience is a plus. Free food and crunk juice will be supplied for the video shoot in Queens at the end of April.
Send your head and body shots to

For more info on other Epileptic/Arson productions please visit: COPBAR.TV

  • Compensation: open
  • Principals only. Recruiters, please don't contact this job poster.
  • Please, no phone calls about this job!
  • Please do not contact job poster about other services, products or commercial interests.
PostingID: 1086769102

LMAAAAAAAAOOOOO….i hope this is fake. I really, really do!!!


Thanks, Videogum!